Loading... Please wait...

Blog

Shinty fixtures for Sat 2nd Nov 2013

Posted

Camanachd Association

Fixtures 2nd November

 

 

Marine Harvest Shinty Camogie Challenge

Scotland              v                 Dublin County              Evan MacRae      

(10.30 Throw in {TBC} at Bught Park, Inverness)

 

Marine Harvest Under 21 Shinty Hurling International

Scotland              v                 Ireland                          Eamonn Hassan    

(12.00 Throw in {TBC} at Bught Park, Inverness)

 

Marine Harvest Shinty Hurling International

Scotland              v                 Ireland                          Deek Cameron   

(14.00 Throw in at Bught Park, Inverness)

Shinty results for Sat 26th Oct 2013

Camanachd Association Results 26th October   Orion Group Premiership Kyles Athletic           P - P                Kingussie                Unplayable Field, No suitable                                                                                                             alternative available     Shinty Hurling International Ireland       4 – 12 (24)                   Scotland 2 – 12 (18)   Eamonn Hassan  Cahir Healy 1 – 0                                Liam MacDonald 1 – 1 Graeme Mulcahy 1 – 1                        Finlay Macrae 1 – 2 Neil MacManus 1 [...]

Read More »


Shinty fixtures for Sat 26th Oct 2013

Camanachd Association Fixtures 26th October   Orion Group Premiership Kyles Athletic           v                      Kingussie                               Billy Wotherspoon (14.30 Throw up)     Shinty Hurling International Ireland                v                 Scotland (16.15 Throw in at Croke Park, Dublin)     Camanachd Association Youth Fixture Saturday 26th October Marine Harvest Under 17 League - London Shield – Final Fort William              v                      Newtonmore                        Evan MacRae (13.30 Throw up at The Dell, Kingussie)

Read More »


Shinty results for Sat 19th Oct 2013

Camanachd Association Result 19th October   Orion Group Premiership Newtonmore            4 - 1                Kyles Athletic                       Innes Wood Drew MacDonald 19                      Roberto Zavaroni 27 Glen MacKintosh 42 Callum Stewart 47, 63   Camanachd Association Youth Result Saturday 19th October Marine Harvest Under 17 League - London Shield – Semi Final Newtonmore            5 - 2                Kinlochshiel                          Archie Ritchie Ian Robinson 3, 32, 44                  Nathan Whear 5 Sam Richardson 29, [...]

Read More »


Shinty fixtures for Sat 19th Oct 2013

Camanachd Association Fixture 19th October   Orion Group Premiership Newtonmore            v                      Kyles Athletic                       Innes Wood (14.30 Throw up)     Camanachd Association Youth Fixture Saturday 19th October Marine Harvest Under 17 League - London Shield – Semi Final Newtonmore            v                      Kinlochshiel                          Archie Ritchie (13.30 Throw up at Braeview Park, Beauly)

Read More »


shinty results for Sat 12th Oct 2013

Camanachd Association Results 12th October   Orion Group Premiership Lovat                          1 – 1               Kyles Athletic                       Derek Cameron Graeme MacMillan Jnr 81               John Whyte 83 (Late throw-up 4.00pm)   Marine Harvest North Division 2 Beauly                        1 – 2               Newtonmore                       Neil Ferguson Callum Morrison 55                       Craig Macleod 2                                                 Ian Robinson 70   Mod Cup Glasgow Mid Argyll 1 – 1               Bute           [...]

Read More »


Shinty fixtures for Sat 5th Oct 2013

Camanachd Association Fixture 5th October   Orion Group Premiership Kyles Athletic           v                  Kingussie                          Billy Wotherspoon (14.30 Throw up)   Marine Harvest South Division 2 – Play Off Kyles Athletic           v                  Ballachulish                       David Stafford At Strachurmore, Strachur (14.30 Throw up)     Camanachd Association Youth Fixtures   Monday 30th September Marine Harvest Under 14 League Division 1 Beauly                    v                  Kingussie   Tuesday 1st October Marine Harvest Under 14 League Division 2 Fort William             [...]

Read More »


shinty results for Sat 28th Sept 2013

Camanachd Association Results 28th September   Orion Group Premiership Kyles Athletic           5 - 4                Newtonmore                        David Mitchell Roddy MacDonald 12, 21, 67 Fraser MacKintosh 8, 44 John Whyte 60                            Glen MacKintosh 50, 52 Dunkie Kerr 73           Lovat                          1 - 1                Fort William                          Colin MacDonald Kevin Bartlett 3                           Bryan Simpson 25           Marine Harvest North Division 2 Beauly                        4 - 2                [...]

Read More »


Shinty fixtures for Sat 28th September 2013

Camanachd Association Fixtures 28th September   Orion Group Premiership Kyles Athletic           v                  Newtonmore                     David Mitchell Lovat                      v                  Fort William                       Colin MacDonald           Marine Harvest North Division 2 Beauly                    v                  Glengarry                         Calum Girvan Skye                      v                  Kinlochshiel                       Archie Ritchie   Marine Harvest South Division 2 Ballachulish              v                  Inveraray                         Alex MacVicar   (All throw ups 2.00 unless stated)       Camanachd Association Youth Fixtures Sunday 22nd September Marine Harvest Under [...]

Read More »


Shinty results for Sat 21st Sept 2013

Camanachd Association Results 21st September   Orion Group Premiership Fort William              0 - 2                Newtonmore                        David Mitchell   Fraser MacKintosh 22 Danny MacRae 63   Kinlochshiel              3 - 3                Inveraray                              John Angus Gillies Connel Fraser 43                         Neil Campbell 62 Jordan Fraser 57                         Peter MacIntyre 67, 76 Duncan Ach MacRae 74                   Kyles Athletic           1 – 1               Glenurquhart                        Deek Cameron Thomas Whyte 60                        [...]

Read More »